The Cathedral Church of Christ  

The Provost: The Very Rev. Adebola Ayodeji Ojofeitimi

Lagos Archdeaconry    

Archdeacon: The Venerable A. G. Odubena - St. Paul’s Church Breadfruit 

St. Paul’s Church Breadfruit, Lagos
St. Peter’s Church, Faji, Lagos
St. David’s Church, Lafiaji
Bishop Tugwell Memorial Church, Lagos Island
Anglican Church of the Transfiguration, Okesuna

Apapa Archdeaconry  

Archdeacon: The Venerable Michael I. Hunkanrin - Christ The King Church, Apapa

Christ the King Church, Apapa
St. James Church, Amukoko
St. John’s Church, Araromi
St. Peter’s Church, Olodi-Apapa
St. Andrew’s Church, Olodi-Apapa
All Saint’s Church J.M.J. Olodi-Apapa
Holy Trinity Church, Aroworade
St. Peter’s Church, Araromi Apapa
St. John’s Church, Alaba Oro
Christ Anglican Church, Trinity Road

Epe Archdeaconry    

Archdeacon: The Venerable Isaiah F. Idowu - St. Michael’s Church, Popo Oba

St. Michael’s Church, Popo Oba, Epe
St. Paul’s Church, Igbooye
Holy Trinity Church, Poka/Noforija
Holy Trinity Church, Erasco

Eti-Osa Archdeaconry    

Archdeacon: The Venerable J. Olu Adeyi - Holy Trinity Church, Ebute Ero

Holy Trinity Church, Ebute-Ero
St. John’s Church, Aroloya
King’s Church, Enu Owa
St. Andrew’s Church, Okepopo
St. Philip’s Church, Okepopo

Ikoyi Archdeaconry    

Archdeacon: The Venerable Oyetunde Oyediran - Our Saviour’s Church, TBS

Our Saviour’s Church, TBS
St. John’s Church, Falomo
Church of the Nativity, Ikoyi
Epiphany of Our Messiah Church, T/Bay
First Fruit Anglican Church, Dolphin Estate

Victoria Island Archdeaconry    

Archdeacon: The Venerable Ife S. Okupevi - Church of the Resurrection, Victoria Island

Church of the Resurrection, Victoria Island
Church for All Nations, Victoria Island
Church of the Living Souls, Oniru
St. John’s Church, Victoria Island

Marine Beach Archdeaconry    

Archdeacon: The Venerable John O. Agboro - The Good Shepherd Church, Marine Beach, Apapa

The Good Shepherd Church, Marine Beach, Apapa
Immanuel Church, Mobil Road, Apapa
St. Andrew’s Church, Aiyetoro, Ajegunle
St. Andrew’s Church, G.R.A. Apapa
New-Life Anglican Church, Ijora-Badia
Immanuel Anglican Church, Igbologun
St. Michael’s Church, Ogbonwankwo

Kirikiri Archdeaconry    

Archdeacon: The Venerable Clement B. Iwuoha - St. Paul’s Church, Kirikiri

St. Paul’s Church, Kirikiri
St. Barnabas’ Church, Awodi Ora
St. Andrew’s Church, Amukoko
St. David’s Church, Awodi Ora
All Saint’s Church, Ojo Road
St. Philip’s Church, Sari Iganmu
St. Joseph’s Church, Wilmer
St. Paul’s Church, Maza Maza
St. Paul’s Church, Ojoku
St. John’s Church, Brass, Apapa
Church of the Advent, Monkey Village

Peninsula Archdeaconry    

Archdeacon: The Venerable Samuel O. Ifeyemi - St. Peter’s Church, Ikota

St. Peter’s Church, Ikota
Church of the Pentecost, Ajah
St. James’ Church, Ikota Estate
Church of the Advent, Igbo-Efon
Church of the Redemption, Lekki
Church of Transformation, Abijo
St. James’ Church, Ogombo
Anglican Church, Sangotedo
New-Life Church, Okun-Ajah

Eti-Okun Archdeaconry    

Archdeacon: The Venerable Ayodeji O. Bamikiya - St. Peter’s Church, Magbon-Alade

St. Peter’s Church, Magbon-Alade
St. James’ Church, Ibeju-Agbe
St. Paul’s Church, Idotun
St. David’s Church, Lekki-Osoroko
St. Paul’s Church, Museyo
St. David’s Church, Idaso

Ifesowapo Archdeaconry    

Archdeacon: The Rev. Canon E. A. Adesanya - Rev. Braithwaite Memorial Church, Epe

Rev. Braithwaite Memorial Church, Epe
All Saints’ Church, Epe
Our Saviour’s Church, Odoragunsin
St. John’s Church, Odo-Agboju
All Saints’ Church, Okemagba

New-Era Archdeaconry    

Archdeacon: The Venerable S. O. Olaleetan - Holy Trinity Church, Ado

Holy Trinity Church, Ado
Church of the Ascension, Badore
St. Luke’s Church, Langbasa
New Covenant Church, Oke-Ira Nla

Lagoon Archdeaconry    

Archdeacon: The Venerable Segun Ladeinde - Anglican Church on the Peninsula, V.G.C. Lekki

Anglican Church on the Peninsula, V.G.C. Lekki
Anglican Church of Divine Providence, Adeba
St. Andrew’s Church, Bogije
St. Peter’s Church, Sangotedo
St. James’ Church, Awoyaya
Anglican Church of Praise, Eputu
St. Andrew’s Church, Ayeteju
Church of the Living Faith, Lakowe
Charis Anglican Church, Tedo Estate
Church of Redemption, Awoyaya
Good New Church, Imoletalafia
Church of the Divine Benediction
Anglican Church, Alatunse

Lekki Archdeaconry  

Archdeacon: The Venerable Seyi O. Pirisola – All Souls’ Church, Lekki.

All Souls’ Church, Lekki
New Era Anglican Church, Lekki
Anglican Church of Praise, Lekki
Church of the Epiphany, Gbara